Citizenship & Naturalization

If you have been a Legal Permanent Resident (green card holder) for five years (or three if you immigrated through your citizen spouse), then you may be eligible to become a U.S. citizen. Our clients often ask us how any prior arrests or convictions may affect their citizenship application. We perform thorough consultations in order to determine whether any prior incidents may be prevent you from becoming a citizen.

We also help those who may be U.S. citizens because at least one of their parents was a U.S. citizen when they were born or became a citizen before they turned 18. We can help you determine whether you are a citizen and will help you get a Certificate of Citizenship or Passport to prove it.

Related Articles: